Low Carb Fruits List: Searchable Guide to Carbs in Fruit

Low Carb Fruits List: Searchable Guide to Carbs in Fruit

Here it is, the definitive low carb fruits list! This list comes highly requested by my readers who need to know: what’s the verdict on carbs in fruit? Is there any such thing as “keto fruit” or is it too good to be true? After receiving such positive feedback on our low carb vegetable list, I wanted to create a searchable, sortable guide to display a low carb fruits list as well.

And as always, don’t forget to PIN it for later!

Keto Friendly Fruits List! Guide to Carbs in Fruit - Searchable Low Carb Fruits List

Can you eat fruit on the keto diet?

The answer is… it depends. Some fruits can be enjoyed in moderation, some you should avoid at all costs and some you probably thought would be high in carbs but were surprisingly low. There are also quite a few low carb fruits that are technically vegetables.

When it comes to the nutrient composition and carb content of fruit, it’s a mixed bag. Some of these will come as no surprise, but hopefully, you’ll find something new you can incorporate into your diet.

Carbs in Fruit 

People are scared to eat fruit on the keto diet because there are carbs in fruit! I was one of them. After all, fruit is nature’s candy. That doesn’t mean it needs to be avoided completely. It just says we need to do a little research and figure out what choices are best suited for our diet.

If you are following a ketogenic diet, be sure to track and measure your fruit intake to align with your goals. If any form of sweets sends you flying off the rails into some sugar-filled downward spiral, then maybe just avoid fruit altogether. I’ve been there; I get it.

The fruit you can enjoy on a low carb diet: 

Fruits that aren’t so sweet. Fruits that are tart or savory tend to have much smaller amounts of natural sugar, making the overall carbohydrate count relatively low. You’ll see quite a few of these in the low carb fruits list below!

Fruits that are high in fiber. For keto dieters counting net carbohydrates, fiber can be subtracted from total carb count. This exclusion of dietary fiber in the carb count allows for a wider variety of fruit that may be incorporated into your diet. Berries, for example, have a high fiber content and can be enjoyed in moderation on a ketogenic diet.

Low carb vegetables that are technically fruits. Tomatoes, tomatillos, avocados, pretty much any seed bearing vegetable… those “veggies” are fruits, botanically speaking. I’m not here to debate what a fruit or veggie is, but I won’t lie that it irks me just a little when I see people preach that you “can’t eat fruit on the keto diet” while diving face first into a pile of avocados or zucchini noodles. Maybe it’s the biologist in me (or maybe I’m just “that guy”), but you can and probably already are eating fruit on the keto diet.

A quick keto fruits list (under 7 grams net carbs per 100 grams):

  • Green olives
  • Avocados
  • Coconut
  • Rhubard
  • Black Olives
  • Carambola aka Starfruit
  • Blackberries
  • Lemon juice
  • Lime juice
  • Raspberries
  • Strawberries
  • Casaba Melon
  • Gooseberries
  • Prickly pears
  • Acerola, aka West Indian Cherry
  • Oheloberries
  • Boysenberries
  • Grapefruit

Fruits to avoid on a low carb ketogenic diet: 

Juices or juice concentrate. When the fruit is juiced, most of the fiber gets stripped from the final product. This makes the net carb content of fruit juice higher than it’s pure fruit counterpart and will have a more significant impact on your blood sugar. The exception to this would be lemon/lime juice in moderation, as it’s quite low in sugar compared to other juices.

Dehydrated fruit. When fruit is dehydrated, the moisture is removed. This process makes dehydrated fruit more nutrient dense than its fresh counterpart and ensures higher carb and sugar count by weight. Take apricots for example. In 100 grams of raw apricot, there are 9 grams of net carbohydrates. But in 100 grams of dehydrated apricot, the net carb count skyrockets to 82 grams of net carbs. Pretty significant difference, and you’ll see the same thing with plums vs. prunes, raisins, cran-raisins, and all the other dried variety of fruits.  

Fruits with over 10g net carbs per 100g in weight. Depending on your carbohydrate tolerance and whether or not you are fat adapted, you may be stretching the boundaries of nutritional ketosis by eating fruit with higher carb content or more significant quantities of the low carb fruits listed. There will always be exceptions and outliers; be sure to reference the searchable low carb fruits list below to pinpoint carb counts if you are unsure.

The low carb fruits list

The list below is pretty definitive; think every fruit you could imagine, it’s dehydrated counterpart, and it’s juicy best friend. This data was pulled straight from the USDA nutrient database in 100-gram quantities, so you can rest assured the information is reliable – even if it is a bit surprising!

Rather than picking and choosing where to draw the low carb line, I included all the higher carb fruits and preparations as well for comparison, learning, and to accommodate readers with higher carbohydrate tolerances. The list is organized by net carbs, low to high by default, but you can search for something specific, sort, and organize the low carb fruit list to customize your needs in most browsers.

If you find this to be a valuable resource, please share it with your low carb keto friends!

DescriptionTotal Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Net Carbs (g)
Olives, pickled, canned or bottled, green3.843.30.540.54
Avocados, raw, all commercial varieties8.536.70.661.83
Avocados, raw, California8.646.80.31.84
Avocados, raw, Florida7.825.62.422.22
Rhubarb, raw4.541.81.12.74
Olives, ripe, canned (small-extra large)6.263.203.06
Olives, ripe, canned (jumbo-super colossal)5.612.503.11
Rhubarb, frozen, uncooked5.11.81.13.3
Carambola, (starfruit), raw6.732.83.983.93
Blackberries, raw9.615.34.884.31
Apricots, canned, water pack, without skin, solids and liquids5.481.1--4.38
Acerola juice, raw4.80.34.54.5
Apricots, canned, water pack, with skin, solids and liquids6.391.64.794.79
Naranjilla (lulo) pulp, frozen, unsweetened5.91.13.744.8
Peaches, canned, water pack, solids and liquids6.111.34.814.81
Lemon juice from concentrate, canned or bottled5.620.71.534.92
Lemon juice from concentrate, bottled, REAL LEMON5.660.71.594.96
Lemon juice from concentrate, bottled, CONCORD5.37--1.425.37
Lemon peel, raw1610.64.175.4
Raspberries, raw11.946.54.425.44
Raspberries, frozen, unsweetened11.946.54.425.44
Strawberries, raw7.6824.895.68
Melons, casaba, raw6.580.95.695.68
Gooseberries, raw10.184.3--5.88
Guava sauce, cooked9.483.65.885.88
Prickly pears, raw9.573.6--5.97
Lemon juice, frozen, unsweetened, single strength6.50.42.46.1
Pears, canned, water pack, solids and liquids7.811.66.16.21
Lime juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened6.690.41.376.29
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, Florida7.51.1--6.4
Lemons, raw, without peel9.322.82.56.52
Acerola, (west indian cherry), raw7.691.1--6.59
Lemon juice, raw6.90.32.526.6
Oheloberries, raw6.84----6.84
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, water pack, solids and liquids7.871--6.87
Boysenberries, frozen, unsweetened12.195.36.896.89
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red and white, all areas8.081.16.986.98
Strawberries, frozen, unsweetened9.132.14.567.03
Pears, asian, raw10.653.67.057.05
Grapefruit juice, white, canned or bottled, unsweetened7.930.87.27.13
Grapefruit juice, white, bottled, unsweetened, OCEAN SPRAY7.930.87.57.13
Watermelon, raw7.550.46.27.15
Melon balls, frozen7.940.7--7.24
Melons, cantaloupe, raw8.160.97.867.26
Grapefruit, raw, white, all areas8.411.17.317.31
Pitanga, (surinam-cherry), raw7.49----7.49
Pineapple, canned, water pack, solids and liquids8.30.87.57.5
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, water pack, solids and liquids8.5117.517.51
Horned melon (Kiwano)7.56----7.56
Blackberry juice, canned7.80.17.77.7
Loganberries, frozen13.025.37.77.72
Limes, raw10.542.81.697.74
Cherries, sour, red, canned, water pack, solids and liquids (includes USDA commodity red tart cherries, canned)8.941.17.67.84
Lime juice, raw8.420.41.698.02
Peaches, yellow, raw9.541.58.398.04
Mulberries, raw9.81.78.18.1
Grapefruit, raw, white, Florida8.19----8.19
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, juice pack, drained9.411.28.258.21
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water, with added calcium8.470.27.428.27
Melons, honeydew, raw9.090.88.128.29
Cranberries, raw11.973.64.278.37
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water8.80.27.428.6
Pummelo, raw9.621--8.62
Grapefruit juice, pink or red, with added calcium8.6908.338.69
Grapefruit, sections, canned, water pack, solids and liquids9.150.48.758.75
Feijoa, raw15.216.48.28.81
Grapefruit, sections, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids9.210.48.88.81
Nectarines, raw10.551.77.898.85
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, juice pack9.570.78.878.87
Guavas, common, raw14.325.48.928.92
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, all areas10.661.66.899.06
Grapefruit, raw, white, California9.09----9.09
Grapefruit juice, white, raw9.20.19.19.1
Apricots, raw11.1229.249.12
Papayas, raw10.821.77.829.12
Oranges, raw, Florida11.542.49.149.14
Grapefruit juice, pink, raw9.2----9.2
Cherries, sour, canned, water pack, drained10.451.26.999.25
Oranges, raw, all commercial varieties11.752.49.359.35
Oranges, raw, California, valencias11.892.5--9.39
Kumquats, raw15.96.59.369.4
Cherries, sour, red, frozen, unsweetened11.021.69.029.42
Blueberries, wild, frozen13.854.4--9.45
Nance, frozen, unsweetened16.977.58.319.47
Blueberries, frozen, unsweetened12.172.78.459.47
Currants, red and white, raw13.84.37.379.5
Mammy-apple, (mamey), raw12.53--9.5
Grapefruit juice, white, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water9.730.19.639.63
Grapefruit, raw, pink and red, California and Arizona9.69----9.69
Grapes, canned, thompson seedless, water pack, solids and liquids10.30.69.79.7
Tangerine juice, raw10.10.29.99.9
Plums, raw11.421.49.9210.02
Grapes, muscadine, raw13.933.9--10.03
Peaches, canned, extra light syrup, solids and liquids11.11--10.1
Plums, canned, purple, water pack, solids and liquids11.030.910.110.13
Applesauce, canned, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid (includes USDA commodity)11.271.19.3910.17
Applesauce, canned, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid11.271.19.3910.17
Orange-grapefruit juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened10.280.110.1810.18
Orange juice, raw10.40.28.410.2
Cherries, sweet, canned, water pack, solids and liquids11.761.510.2610.26
Peaches, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids11.571.310.2710.27
Clementines, raw12.021.79.1810.32
Ruby Red grapefruit juice blend (grapefruit, grape, apple), OCEAN SPRAY, bottled, with added vitamin C10.530.210.310.33
Oranges, raw, navels12.542.28.510.34
Loquats, raw12.141.7--10.44
Fruit juice smoothie, ODWALLA, strawberry banana11.050.69.910.45
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, extra light syrup, solids and liquids11.631.1--10.53
Cherries, sour, red, raw12.181.68.4910.58
Pears, canned, extra light syrup pack, solids and liquids12.21.6--10.6
Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened15.67510.6710.67
Apples, frozen, unsweetened, heated121.3--10.7
Orange juice, canned, unsweetened11.010.38.7610.71
Apricots, canned, juice pack, with skin, solids and liquids12.341.610.7410.74
Apples, raw, granny smith, with skin13.612.89.5910.81
Cranberry juice blend, 100% juice, bottled, with added vitamin C and calcium10.910.19.810.81
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, juice pack, solids and liquids11.86110.8610.86
Apricots, canned, extra light syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids12.51.6--10.9
Fruit juice smoothie, BOLTHOUSE FARMS, BERRY BOOST10.909.310.9
Fruit juice smoothie, ODWALLA, ORIGINAL SUPERFOOD11.510.610.1610.91
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium and vitamin D11.270.38.3110.97
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium11.270.38.3110.97
Oranges, raw, with peel15.54.5--11
Apples, frozen, unsweetened, unheated12.311.310.111.01
Grapefruit juice, white, canned, sweetened11.130.111.0311.03
Fruit juice smoothie, NAKED JUICE, strawberry banana11.660.610.0511.06
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid11.30.29.6211.1
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid11.30.29.6211.1
Apple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid, calcium, and potassium11.490.39.4711.19
Apples, raw, golden delicious, with skin13.62.410.0411.2
Groundcherries, (cape-gooseberries or poha), raw11.2----11.2
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate11.540.38.3111.24
Orange juice, chilled, includes from concentrate, with added calcium and vitamins A, D, E11.540.38.3111.24
Apples, raw, without skin, cooked, boiled13.642.411.0111.24
Roselle, raw11.31----11.31
Pears, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids12.941.69.711.34
Apples, raw, gala, with skin13.682.310.3711.38
Elderberries, raw18.47--11.4
Apples, raw, with skin13.812.410.3911.41
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water, with added ascorbic acid11.540.1--11.44
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water without added ascorbic acid11.540.110.9311.44
Apples, raw, without skin12.761.310.111.46
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), raw13.341.810.5811.54
Apples, raw, without skin, cooked, microwave14.412.811.6111.61
Kiwifruit, green, raw14.6638.9911.66
Pineapple, raw, all varieties13.121.49.8511.72
Apples, raw, red delicious, with skin14.062.310.4811.76
Fruit juice smoothie, BOLTHOUSE FARMS, strawberry banana12.370.610.3311.77
Figs, canned, water pack, solids and liquids13.992.211.7911.79
Tangerine juice, canned, sweetened120.211.811.8
Pineapple, raw, traditional varieties11.82--8.2911.82
Fruit juice smoothie, NAKED JUICE, GREEN MACHINE12.530.711.1511.83
Pears, raw, bartlett15.013.19.6911.91
Pears, raw, red anjou14.9439.5411.94
Guavas, strawberry, raw17.365.4--11.96
Pineapple juice, canned, not from concentrate, unsweetened, with added vitamins A, C and E12.180.29.9811.98
Orange Pineapple Juice Blend12.20.210.5712
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, juice pack, solids and liquids13.051--12.05
Blueberries, raw14.492.49.9612.09
Pineapple, raw, extra sweet variety13.51.410.3212.1
Cranberry juice, unsweetened12.20.112.112.1
Guava nectar, with sucralose, canned13.31.210.1512.1
Pears, raw15.233.19.7512.13
Juice, apple and grape blend, with added ascorbic acid12.460.210.9212.26
Abiyuch, raw17.65.38.5512.3
Cherries, sweet, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids13.811.512.3112.31
Fruit juice smoothie, BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEN GOODNESS13.040.611.4612.44
Pineapple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, diluted with 3 volume water12.670.212.4712.47
Pineapple, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids13.450.812.6512.65
Pineapple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid12.870.29.9812.67
Pineapple juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid12.870.29.9812.67
Pears, raw, green anjou15.793.19.7312.69
Juice, apple, grape and pear blend, with added ascorbic acid and calcium12.960.29.9512.76
Mango nectar, canned13.120.312.4512.82
Passion-fruit, (granadilla), purple, raw23.3810.411.212.98
Pears, raw, bosc16.13.110.2313
Pomegranate juice, bottled13.130.112.6513.03
Apples, raw, fuji, with skin15.222.111.6813.12
Peaches, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids14.551.313.2513.25
Apples, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar15.32213.3213.32
Peach nectar, canned, without added ascorbic acid13.920.613.3213.32
Peach nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid13.920.612.3513.32
Mangos, raw14.981.613.6613.38
Quinces, raw15.31.9--13.4
Passion-fruit juice, purple, raw13.60.213.413.4
Soursop, raw16.843.313.5413.54
Pears, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids15.171.612.113.57
Carissa, (natal-plum), raw13.63----13.63
Fruit juice smoothie, NAKED JUICE, BLUE MACHINE16.672.912.0813.77
Apricot nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid14.390.613.2413.79
Apricot nectar, canned, without added ascorbic acid14.390.613.7913.79
Papaya nectar, canned14.510.613.9113.91
Cherries, sweet, raw16.012.112.8213.91
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, light syrup, solids and liquids14.93113.9313.93
Longans, raw15.141.1--14.04
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, light syrup, solids and liquids15.141--14.14
Tamarind nectar, canned14.730.512.714.23
Plums, canned, purple, juice pack, solids and liquids15.150.914.2214.25
Passion-fruit juice, yellow, raw14.450.214.2514.25
Pineapple, canned, juice pack, drained15.561.314.2614.26
Kiwifruit, ZESPRI SunGold, raw15.791.412.314.39
Orange peel, raw2510.6--14.4
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid14.770.214.214.57
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, without added ascorbic acid14.770.214.214.57
Grape juice, canned or bottled, unsweetened, with added ascorbic acid and calcium14.770.214.214.57
Sapodilla, raw19.965.3--14.66
Pomegranates, raw18.7413.6714.7
Cherimoya, raw17.71312.8714.71
Guanabana nectar, canned14.930.113.0714.83
Apples, canned, sweetened, sliced, drained, heated16.84214.8414.84
Apricots, canned, light syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids16.491.614.8914.89
Pineapple, canned, juice pack, solids and liquids15.70.814.4514.9
Persimmons, japanese, raw18.593.612.5314.99
Apples, canned, sweetened, sliced, drained, unheated16.71.71515
Fruit juice smoothie, NAKED JUICE, MIGHTY MANGO15012.515
Grapefruit, sections, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids15.440.415.0415.04
Pear nectar, canned, without added ascorbic acid15.760.615.1615.16
Pear nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid15.760.615.1615.16
Litchis, raw16.531.315.2315.23
Guava nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid16.25112.9515.25
Plums, canned, purple, light syrup pack, solids and liquids16.280.915.3515.38
Currants, european black, raw15.38----15.38
Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, light syrup pack16.190.715.4915.49
Java-plum, (jambolan), raw15.56----15.56
Nance, canned, syrup, drained22.79715.6615.79
Cherries, sweet, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids17.291.515.7915.79
Mangosteen, canned, syrup pack17.911.8--16.11
Figs, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids17.951.816.1516.15
Grapes, american type (slip skin), raw17.150.916.2516.25
Figs, raw19.182.916.2616.28
Applesauce, canned, sweetened, without salt (includes USDA commodity)17.491.214.6716.29
Gooseberries, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids18.752.4--16.35
Pears, canned, heavy syrup, drained19.082.716.4216.38
Prune juice, canned17.45116.4516.45
Peaches, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar19.692.716.9916.99
Fruit cocktail, canned, heavy syrup, drained18.81.717.1417.1
Grapes, red or green (European type, such as Thompson seedless), raw18.10.915.4817.2
Peaches, canned, heavy syrup, drained18.431.214.6617.23
Apples, dehydrated (low moisture), sulfured, stewed19.912.6--17.31
Pears, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids19.171.615.217.57
Rowal, raw23.96.214.117.7
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids18.91117.9117.91
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids19.11118.1118.11
Cherries, sour, red, canned, light syrup pack, solids and liquids19.30.8--18.5
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup, drained21.312.718.6518.61
Peaches, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids19.941.318.6418.64
Applesauce, canned, sweetened, with salt19.911.2--18.71
Cherries, sweet, canned, pitted, heavy syrup, drained21.072.316.1818.77
Peaches, spiced, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids20.081.318.7818.78
Apples, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar20.731.9--18.83
Grapes, canned, thompson seedless, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids19.650.619.0519.05
Strawberries, frozen, sweetened, whole211.918.6119.1
Sugar-apples, (sweetsop), raw23.644.4--19.24
Pineapple, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids20.20.816.919.4
Apricots, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar22.152.619.5719.55
Blackberries, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids23.13.419.719.7
Boysenberries, canned, heavy syrup22.312.6--19.71
Blueberries, frozen, sweetened21.952.219.7219.75
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup pack, without skin, solids and liquids21.451.6--19.85
Apricots, canned, heavy syrup pack, with skin, solids and liquids21.471.619.8719.87
Cherries, sweet, canned, pitted, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids21.271.416.1819.87
Crabapples, raw19.95----19.95
Rambutan, canned, syrup pack20.870.9--19.97
Raspberries, canned, red, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids23.363.320.0620.06
Blueberries, canned, light syrup, drained22.662.617.4520.06
Bananas, raw22.842.612.2320.24
Cherries, sweet, frozen, sweetened22.362.120.2620.26
Blueberries, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids22.061.620.4620.46
Figs, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids22.92.220.720.7
Pineapple, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids21.50.8--20.7
Fruit salad, (pineapple and papaya and banana and guava), tropical, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids22.361.3--21.06
Pineapple, frozen, chunks, sweetened22.21.121.121.1
Plums, canned, heavy syrup, drained23.121.521.5821.62
Jackfruit, raw23.251.519.0821.75
Raspberries, frozen, red, sweetened26.164.421.7621.76
Fruit salad, (peach and pear and apricot and pineapple and cherry), canned, extra heavy syrup, solids and liquids22.771--21.77
Fruit cocktail, (peach and pineapple and pear and grape and cherry), canned, extra heavy syrup, solids and liquids22.891.1--21.79
Strawberries, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids23.531.721.8321.83
Cherries, sour, red, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids23.271.122.1722.17
Peaches, frozen, sliced, sweetened23.981.822.1822.18
Breadfruit, raw27.124.91122.22
Plums, canned, purple, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids23.240.922.3122.34
Apricots, frozen, sweetened25.12.2--22.9
Jackfruit, canned, syrup pack23.940.9--23.04
Apricots, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, without skin, solids and liquids24.851.6--23.25
Durian, raw or frozen27.093.8--23.29
Figs, dried, stewed27.574.223.3523.37
Blueberries, wild, canned, heavy syrup, drained28.324.919.2823.42
Pears, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids25.251.6--23.65
Prunes, canned, heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids27.83.8--24
Strawberries, frozen, sweetened, sliced25.921.924.0124.02
Peaches, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar26.62.4--24.2
Cherries, sweet, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids26.231.5--24.73
Plums, dried (prunes), stewed, without added sugar28.083.124.9824.98
Peaches, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids26.061--25.06
Apricots, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar29.264.1--25.16
Plums, canned, purple, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids26.311--25.31
Sapote, mamey, raw32.15.420.1426.7
Pears, dried, sulfured, stewed, without added sugar33.816.427.4127.41
Figs, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids27.86----27.86
Cherries, sour, red, canned, extra heavy syrup pack, solids and liquids29.230.8--28.43
Plantains, cooked31.152.31428.85
Plums, dried (prunes), stewed, with added sugar32.883.8--29.08
Rhubarb, frozen, cooked, with sugar31.2228.729.2
Plantains, raw31.892.31529.59
Prunes, dehydrated (low-moisture), stewed29.7----29.7
Pears, dried, sulfured, stewed, with added sugar37.145.8--31.34
Apricots, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, stewed32.62----32.62
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, with added calcium33.86129.6832.86
Persimmons, native, raw33.5----33.5
Peaches, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, stewed34.14----34.14
Grapefruit juice, white, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted34.560.434.1634.16
Orange juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted35.19129.6834.19
Plantains, yellow, fried, Latino restaurant40.773.221.7637.57
Maraschino cherries, canned, drained41.973.238.7738.77
Cranberry sauce, whole, canned, OCEAN SPRAY40.41.231.339.2
Cranberry sauce, canned, sweetened40.41.131.7539.3
Cranberry sauce, jellied, canned, OCEAN SPRAY40.61132.239.61
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, without added ascorbic acid410.438.8340.6
Apple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted, with added ascorbic acid41--38.8341
Pineapple juice, frozen concentrate, unsweetened, undiluted44.30.743.643.6
Plantains, green, fried49.173.53.6345.67
Cranberry-orange relish, canned46.20--46.2
Peaches, dried, sulfured, uncooked61.338.241.7453.13
Figs, dried, uncooked63.879.847.9254.07
Papaya, canned, heavy syrup, drained55.831.552.254.33
Apricots, dried, sulfured, uncooked62.647.353.4455.34
Plums, dried (prunes), uncooked63.887.138.1356.78
Apples, dried, sulfured, uncooked65.898.757.1957.19
Tamarinds, raw62.55.138.857.4
Persimmons, japanese, dried73.4314.5--58.93
Prune puree65.13.33961.8
Pears, dried, sulfured, uncooked69.77.562.262.2
Goji berries, dried77.061345.6164.06
Litchis, dried70.74.666.166.1
Dates, deglet noor75.03863.3567.03
Currants, zante, dried74.086.867.2867.28
Dates, medjool74.976.766.4768.27
Raisins, seeded78.476.8--71.67
Blueberries, dried, sweetened807.567.572.5
Longans, dried74----74
Raisins, seedless79.183.759.1975.48
Raisins, golden seedless79.52459.1975.52
Cranberries, dried, sweetened82.85.372.5677.5
Cherries, tart, dried, sweetened80.452.567.1577.95
Bananas, dehydrated, or banana powder88.289.947.378.38
Apples, dehydrated (low moisture), sulfured, uncooked93.5312.481.1381.13
Apricots, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, uncooked82.89----82.89
Peaches, dehydrated (low-moisture), sulfured, uncooked83.18----83.18
Prunes, dehydrated (low-moisture), uncooked89.07----89.07

JOIN THE KETOGASM SQUAD!

Say YES to your health! Get the latest recipes, tips, and resources delivered directly to your inbox!

Powered by ConvertKit

Hey babe! I’m Tasha, the founder of Ketogasm. When I’m not in the kitchen crafting low carb recipes and geeking out on nutritional science, I help women transition to a ketogenic lifestyle. Whether you are healing with food or transforming that beautiful body of yours, I hope you find the resources on this site to be helpful on your journey!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *